Is IMPERIAL NUTS, LOW SALT MIXED NUTS Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted in peanut
- peanuts
roasted in peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CASHEWS, BRAZIL NUTS, ALMONDS, PECANS, ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT.
Check IMPERIAL NUTS, LOW SALT MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMPERIAL NUTS, LOW SALT MIXED NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad Topping


