Is Imperial Nuts Sunshine Blend Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural banana flavor

natural banana flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Chips (banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Banana Flavor), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Concentrate Or Aronia Juice Concentrate Added For Color, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Almonds (almonds Roasted In Vegetable Oil [peanut, Cottonseed, Sunflower Seed, Canola And/or Rice Bran Oil]), Roasted Cashews (cashews Roasted In Vegetable Oil [peanut, Cottonseed, Sunflower Seed, Canola And/or Rice Bran Oil]), Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil) Contains Almonds and Cashews.

Check Imperial Nuts Sunshine Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityTangy
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping