Is Imperial Taro Mochi Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltose, Glutinous Rice Powder, Taro Paste (Maltose, Taro, Palm Oil, Taro Extract), Sugar, Potato Starch, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Fd&c Red No, 40, Fd&c Red 3, Sorbic Acid (As )

Check Imperial Taro Mochi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking