Is Imperial Taste Tamarind Soup Base Mix (Bot Canh Chua) - 1.4oz (3 packs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Tamarind, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Yeast Extract, Fish Protein, Shrimp Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Spices, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Maltodextrin
Check Imperial Taste Tamarind Soup Base Mix (Bot Canh Chua) - 1.4oz (3 packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperial Taste Tamarind Soup Base Mix (Bot Canh Chua) - 1.4oz (3 packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Imperial Taste Tamarind Soup Base Mix (Bot Canh Chua) - 1.4oz (3 packs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


