Is Imperius Forest Fruits-almond Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- whole milk powder tapioca starch
- milk titol
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend Smik Protein, Collagen Peptides, Soypprorgn Isolate, Milk Titol, Butter, Whole Powde Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Flavou, Humectant (Glycerol), Almonds Sweetener (Maltitol), Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Sunflower)), Whole Milk Powder Tapioca Starch, Flavour, Salt, Acidifier (Citric Acid), Colour (Car, Mine), Sweetener (Sucralose), Excessive Consumfion May Have A Laxative Effect May Contain Traces Oi Glu Ten, Egg, Peanutsand Other
Check Imperius Forest Fruits-almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperius Forest Fruits-almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


