Is Imperius Forest Fruits-almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds sweetener
almonds sweetener
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend Smik Protein, Collagen Peptides, Soypprorgn Isolate, Milk Titol, Butter, Whole Powde Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Flavou, Humectant (Glycerol), Almonds Sweetener (Maltitol), Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Sunflower)), Whole Milk Powder Tapioca Starch, Flavour, Salt, Acidifier (Citric Acid), Colour (Car, Mine), Sweetener (Sucralose), Excessive Consumfion May Have A Laxative Effect May Contain Traces Oi Glu Ten, Egg, Peanutsand Other
Check Imperius Forest Fruits-almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperius Forest Fruits-almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


