Is IMPORTED ARRABBIATA PASTA SAUCE, ARRABBIATA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Crushed Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic, Garlic Powder, Crushed Chilis, Basil, Oregano, Black Pepper, Parsley, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Parsley

Check IMPORTED ARRABBIATA PASTA SAUCE, ARRABBIATA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IMPORTED ARRABBIATA PASTA SAUCE, ARRABBIATA is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping