Is Imported Russian Chocolates "Grilyazh" 1 lb Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring vanilla
- flavor vanilla antioxidant - ascorbic acid
flavoring vanilla
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Equivalent Of Cocoa Butter (Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Refined, Deodorized, Fractionated, Non-hydrogenated, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea))), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Soy Lecithin, E476, Flavoring Vanilla ), Crushed Hazelnut Kernel, Milk Fat Substitute, Refined Deodorized Vegetable Oils: Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil Oh Antioxidant Tocopherols, Mixtures Of Concentrate, Flavor Vanilla Antioxidant - Ascorbic Acid
Check Imported Russian Chocolates "Grilyazh" 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imported Russian Chocolates "Grilyazh" 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Wish-Bone® Russian Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle
Pompeian® Imported Extra Virgin Smooth Olive Oil 16 fl. oz. Bottle
McCann's® Imported Quick Cooking Rolled Oats Irish Oatmeal™ 16 oz. Box
Imported Deli Cheese Queso Melt Orginal Cheese Spread
Where to buy
Imported Russian Chocolates "Grilyazh" 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


