Is Imported Russian Chocolates "Grilyazh" 1 lb Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate coating

chocolate coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Equivalent Of Cocoa Butter (Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Refined, Deodorized, Fractionated, Non-hydrogenated, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea))), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Soy Lecithin, E476, Flavoring Vanilla ), Crushed Hazelnut Kernel, Milk Fat Substitute, Refined Deodorized Vegetable Oils: Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil Oh Antioxidant Tocopherols, Mixtures Of Concentrate, Flavor Vanilla Antioxidant - Ascorbic Acid

Check Imported Russian Chocolates "Grilyazh" 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Imported Russian Chocolates "Grilyazh" 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping