Is IMPORTED SHREDDED GRUYERE CHEESE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES, CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING), DEXTROSE, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check IMPORTED SHREDDED GRUYERE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCooking