Is IMPORTED STRUDLE PUFF PASTRY, APPLE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE MARGARINE [VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, COCO), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER), WATER, EMULSIFIERS (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), ANTIOXIDANTS (NATURAL EXTRACTS RICH IN TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBYL PALMITATE), FLAVORINGS], APPLE FILLING (30%) [APPLE PULP (30%), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, THICKENERS (PECTINS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE), ACIDIFIERS (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), FREE FLOWING AGENT (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), FLAVOURING], WATER, SUGAR, SALT, HONEY AND PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE).
Check IMPORTED STRUDLE PUFF PASTRY, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMPORTED STRUDLE PUFF PASTRY, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Sheet


