Is IMPORTED STRUDLE PUFF PASTRY, APPLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE MARGARINE [VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, COCO), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER), WATER, EMULSIFIERS (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), ANTIOXIDANTS (NATURAL EXTRACTS RICH IN TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBYL PALMITATE), FLAVORINGS], APPLE FILLING (30%) [APPLE PULP (30%), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, THICKENERS (PECTINS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE), ACIDIFIERS (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), FREE FLOWING AGENT (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), FLAVOURING], WATER, SUGAR, SALT, HONEY AND PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE).
Check IMPORTED STRUDLE PUFF PASTRY, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMPORTED STRUDLE PUFF PASTRY, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Sheet


