Is Impossible Bbq Impossible Pork Bowls, Bbq Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED & COOKED RED POTATOES (RED POTATOES, WATER, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, DRIED ROSEMARY, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [TO PROTECT QUALITY]), BBQ SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, ONION, MOLASSES, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES], FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHISKEY, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, LEMON JUICE, CARAMEL COLOR), COOKED PINTO BEANS (WATER, PINTO BEANS), COOKED PLANT-BASED CRUMBLES (WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL], COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE FLOUR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, METHYLCELLULOSE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SPICES, SOY LEGHEMOGLOBIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [ANTIOXIDANT], ONION, VINEGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MOLASSES, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES], YEAST, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS], WHISKEY, LEMON JUICE, ZINC GLUCONATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, NIACIN, CARAMEL COLOR, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B12)

Check Impossible Bbq Impossible Pork Bowls, Bbq against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
ChunkyTenderGooey
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go