Is Impossible Burger Patties Made From Plants Oat Free?

Description
Provides savory, meaty flavor with a juicy, springy texture that browns and sears well. Used for burgers, sandwiches, sliders, tacos, and crumbles in pasta or grain bowls; adapts to stovetop, grill, or pan cooking. Reviewers often praise flavor and cooking performance but note occasional firmness variability and packaging issues too.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified
food starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Provides savory, meaty flavor with a juicy, springy texture that browns and sears well. Used for burgers, sandwiches, sliders, tacos, and crumbles in pasta or grain bowls; adapts to stovetop, grill, or pan cooking. Reviewers often praise flavor and cooking performance but note occasional firmness variability and packaging issues too.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors, 2% Or Less Of: Methylcellulose, Cultured Dextrose, Food Starch Modified, Yeast Extract, Soy Leghemoglobin, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant), L-tryptophan, Soy Protein Isolate. Vitamins & Minerals: Zinc Gluconate, Niacin (vitamin B3), Thiamine Hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Vitamin B12. Contains: Soy
Check Impossible Burger Patties Made From Plants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Impossible Burger Patties Made From Plants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Banza Cavatappi Made From Chickpeas Pasta
Impossible Foods Burger Made From Plants
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
About this product
Meat · Patty


