Is Impossible Burger Patties Made From Plants Vegetarian?

Description
Savory, beef-like flavor and pronounced umami with a browned, seared crust; tender, juicy interior that crumbles and binds similarly to ground patties. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, or broiled for burgers and sandwiches. Reviews note realistic taste and texture, easy preparation, occasional variability in doneness, and mixed views on value, packaging issues.

Description
Savory, beef-like flavor and pronounced umami with a browned, seared crust; tender, juicy interior that crumbles and binds similarly to ground patties. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, or broiled for burgers and sandwiches. Reviews note realistic taste and texture, easy preparation, occasional variability in doneness, and mixed views on value, packaging issues.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, 2% Or Less Of: Potato Protein, Methylcellulose, Yeast Extract, Cultured Dextrose, Food Starch Modified, Soy Leghemoglobin, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant), Soy Protein, Isolate. Vitamins & Minerals: Zinc Gluconate, Thiamine Hydrochloride (vitamin B1, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6, Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Vitamin B12. Contains: Soy
Check Impossible Burger Patties Made From Plants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Impossible Burger Patties Made From Plants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Banza Cavatappi Made From Chickpeas Pasta
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Impossible Burger Patties Made From Plants
Where to buy
Impossible Burger Patties Made From Plants is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


