Is Impossible Cooks Like Ground Beef Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified

food starch modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, 2% Or Less Of: Potato Protein, Methylcellulose, Yeast Extract, Cultured Dextrose, Food Starch Modified, Soy Leghemoglobin, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant), Soy Protein Isolate Vitamins & Minerals: Zinc Gluconate, Thiamine Hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Vitamin B12. Contains Soy.

Check Impossible Cooks Like Ground Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep