Is Impossible Cooks Like Ground Beef Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • cultured dextrose
  • natural flavors
  • +2 more

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Phosphorus, Zinc, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors, Methylcellulose, Cultured Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Yeast Extract, Soy Leghemoglobin, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), L-Tryptophan, Soy Protein Isolate, Zinc Gluconate, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12. Contains: Soy.

Check Impossible Cooks Like Ground Beef against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Impossible Cooks Like Ground Beef is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
UmamiSavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich