Is Impossible Impossible Ground Beef Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified

food starch modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Methylcellulose, Cultured Dextrose, Food Starch Modified, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Soy Leghemoglobin, Salt, Vitamin E (tocopherols), L-tryptophan, Soy Protein Isolate, Vitamins & Minerals: Zinc, Vitamins (b3, B1, B6, B2, And B12) Contains Soy.

Check Impossible Impossible Ground Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepOn The Go