Is Impossible Meatballs Made From Plants Homestyle Oat Free?

Description
Savory, well-seasoned spheres offer a tender yet slightly firm, meat-like bite with pronounced umami notes. Commonly served over pasta, inside sandwiches, in stews or as party appetizers, they reheat evenly and hold shape. Reviewers note consistent flavor and texture, overall, praising versatility while sometimes citing sporadic size or firmness variation.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, well-seasoned spheres offer a tender yet slightly firm, meat-like bite with pronounced umami notes. Commonly served over pasta, inside sandwiches, in stews or as party appetizers, they reheat evenly and hold shape. Reviewers note consistent flavor and texture, overall, praising versatility while sometimes citing sporadic size or firmness variation.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, 2% or less of: Methylcellulose, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Soy Protein Isolate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Spices, Modified Food Starch, Cultured Dextrose, Salt, Soy Leghemoglobin, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), L-tryptophan, Zinc Gluconate, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12. Meatballs are set in soybean oil. Contains: Soy.
Check Impossible Meatballs Made From Plants Homestyle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Impossible Meatballs Made From Plants Homestyle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Impossible Meatballs Made From Plants Homestyle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


