Is Impossible Sausage Made From Plants Bratwurst Oat Free?

Description
Firm, coarse-grained sausage with savory, lightly smoky flavor and crisp casing yielding a satisfying snap; interior becomes juicy when pan-fried or grilled. Common uses include breakfast plates, sandwiches, and crumbled additions to sauces. Customer reviews praise texture and flavor consistency, while some note occasional uneven seasoning or dryness if overcooked.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified
food starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, coarse-grained sausage with savory, lightly smoky flavor and crisp casing yielding a satisfying snap; interior becomes juicy when pan-fried or grilled. Common uses include breakfast plates, sandwiches, and crumbled additions to sauces. Customer reviews praise texture and flavor consistency, while some note occasional uneven seasoning or dryness if overcooked.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, 2% Or Less Of: Methylcellu- Lose, Salt, Yeast Extract, Vegetal Casing (sodium Alginate, Konjac Gum, Guar Gum), Cultured Dextrose, Food Starch Modified, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Spices, Marjoram, Soy Leghemoglo- Bin, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant), L-tryptophan, Soy Protein Isolate Vitamins & Minerals: Zinc Gluconate, Niacin (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Vitamin B12. Contains: Soy.
Check Impossible Sausage Made From Plants Bratwurst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Impossible Sausage Made From Plants Bratwurst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
Banza Cavatappi Made From Chickpeas Pasta
Impossible Foods Burger Made From Plants
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Impossible Burger Patties Made From Plants
About this product
Meat · Piece


