Is Impossible Spicy Original Ground Sausage Roll - 14oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, 2% or Less of Methylcellulose, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Cultured Dextrose, Food Starch Modified, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Spices, Chili Flakes, Cayenne, Soy Leghemoglobin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Soy Protein Isolate Vitamins & Minerals: Zinc Gluconate, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12.

Check Impossible Spicy Original Ground Sausage Roll - 14oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Impossible Spicy Original Ground Sausage Roll - 14oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayTarget

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go