Is In Brine Feta Cheese- Plain Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures And Enzymes
Check In Brine Feta Cheese- Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open In Brine Feta Cheese- Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
In Brine Feta Cheese- Plain is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing


