No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is In-Store Baked Garlic Bread Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Wheat Flour, Butter, Canola Oil, Contains 2% or less of each: Organic Durum Wheat, Salt, Roasted Garlic, Garlic Puree, Minced Garlic, Rye Flour, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Cane Sugar, Fermented Durum Wheat Flour, Fermented Rye Flour (Fermented Rye Flour [Rye Flour, Yeast, Bacterial Culture], Salt), Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Onion Salt, Garlic Salt, Oregano, Parsley, Basil, Chives, Black Pepper, Dough Conditioner (Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malted Wheat Flour [Enzymes, Xylanase, Glucose-Oxidase, Lipase, Alpha-amylase], Ascorbic Acid), Ascorbic Acid (antioxidant), Microbial Enzymes.

Check In-Store Baked Garlic Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
GarlickyButtery
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDipping
Gluten Free? In-Store Baked Garlic Bread | Spoonful