Is In The Buff Chipotle Spice Protein Ketchup Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Edamame Beans (19%) (Soya), Banana, White Wine Vinegar, Plant-Based Protein Isolate (7%), Tomato Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices (Mustard), Chipotle Chilli Powder (1%), Salt, Yeast Extract, Acidifier: Citric Acid, Colour: Black Carrot
Check In The Buff Chipotle Spice Protein Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open In The Buff Chipotle Spice Protein Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Kodiak Cakes Unleashed Flapjack On the Go Powercakes Buttermilk & Maple Protein Packed - 2.15 Oz
Lenny & Larry's The Complete Protein and Plant Based Crunchy Chocolate Chip Cookies
The Spice Lab All Natural Taco Seasoning.
Where to buy
In The Buff Chipotle Spice Protein Ketchup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


