Is Inca Tea Tea, Peruvian Spiced Berry, Caffeine Free, Loose Leaf Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- currants & natural flavors
currants & natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus Petals, Apple Pieces, Pineapple Pieces, Purple Corn, Cinnamon, Cloves, Elderberries, Currants & Natural Flavors
Check Inca Tea Tea, Peruvian Spiced Berry, Caffeine Free, Loose Leaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inca Tea Tea, Peruvian Spiced Berry, Caffeine Free, Loose Leaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Inca Tea Tea, Peruvian Spiced Berry, Caffeine Free, Loose Leaf is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


