Is Inca's Food Emollient Flaxseed, 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- horse tail
horse tail
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, TOASTED BARLEY, LINSEED, HORSE TAIL, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE
Check Inca's Food Emollient Flaxseed, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inca's Food Emollient Flaxseed, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


