Is Inca's Herbs Prostate Care Blend, 1.76 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- horse tail
horse tail
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ACHIOTE (BIXA ORELLANA), HUAMANPINTA (CHUQUIRAGA SPINOSA), CAT'S CLAW (UNCARIA TORMENTOSA), HORSE TAIL (EQUISETUM BOGOTENSE), MATICO (PIPER ADUNCUM L.)
Check Inca's Herbs Prostate Care Blend, 1.76 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inca's Herbs Prostate Care Blend, 1.76 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


