Is Incogmeato Plant Protein Adjacency MorningStar Farms Incogmeato Plant-Based Bratwurst, Original, Good Source of Protein, 14oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Palm Oil, Methylcellulose, Contains 2% or Less of Potato Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Fruit Juice (Color), Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate, Cultured Dextrose for Freshness, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Citric Acid.
Check Incogmeato Plant Protein Adjacency MorningStar Farms Incogmeato Plant-Based Bratwurst, Original, Good Source of Protein, 14oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Incogmeato Plant Protein Adjacency MorningStar Farms Incogmeato Plant-Based Bratwurst, Original, Good Source of Protein, 14oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik'n Nuggets, Original, Vegan Excellent Source of Protein, 10.5oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Garden Veggie, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Grillers Original, Vegetarian Excellent Source of Protein, 9oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik Patties, Buffalo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10oz
Where to buy
Incogmeato Plant Protein Adjacency MorningStar Farms Incogmeato Plant-Based Bratwurst, Original, Good Source of Protein, 14oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


