Is Incognito After Sun Moisturiser Mosquito Repellent Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycerin, Cymbopogon Winterianus (Citronella) Herb Oil*, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil*, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice Powder*, Sucrose Stearate, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Coco-Glucoside, Citrus Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil Expressed*, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Flower Oil*, Melia Azadirachta (Neem) Seed Oil*, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil*, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil*, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis (Sesame) Seed Oil, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Oil*, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Coconut Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Geraniol, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Eugenol, Farnesol, *Organic ingredients, 98.58% Natural origin of total

Check Incognito After Sun Moisturiser Mosquito Repellent against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Incognito After Sun Moisturiser Mosquito Repellent is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth