Is Incognito After Sun Moisturiser Mosquito Repellent Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycerin, Cymbopogon Winterianus (Citronella) Herb Oil*, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil*, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice Powder*, Sucrose Stearate, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Coco-Glucoside, Citrus Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil Expressed*, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Flower Oil*, Melia Azadirachta (Neem) Seed Oil*, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil*, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil*, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis (Sesame) Seed Oil, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Oil*, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Coconut Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Geraniol, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Eugenol, Farnesol, *Organic ingredients, 98.58% Natural origin of total
Check Incognito After Sun Moisturiser Mosquito Repellent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Incognito After Sun Moisturiser Mosquito Repellent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Incognito After Sun Moisturiser Mosquito Repellent is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


