Is INDI-PEP WEST INDIAN STYLE PEPPER SAUCE, INDI-PEP WEST INDIAN STYLE PEPPER Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: DISTILLED VINEGAR (VINEGAR AND WATER), RED PEPPERS, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check INDI-PEP WEST INDIAN STYLE PEPPER SAUCE, INDI-PEP WEST INDIAN STYLE PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinading