Is India Tree Pepper Rainbow, 2 lb Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • malaysian cream label white pepper

malaysian cream label white pepper

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tellicherry Peppercorns, Malaysian Cream Label White Pepper, Pink Peppercorns

Check India Tree Pepper Rainbow, 2 lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

India Tree Pepper Rainbow, 2 lb is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
PepperySpicyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep