No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is INDIAN BUTTER CHICKEN GOURMET MEAL KIT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter Chicken Paste:tomato Paste (Tomatoes), Spices (Including Turmeric And Chili Powder), Garlic, Brown Sugar, Ginger, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Tapioca Starch,tomato Puree:tomatoesspice Packet:cinnamon, Red Chili Pepper, Cardamom, Bay Leaves

Check INDIAN BUTTER CHICKEN GOURMET MEAL KIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

INDIAN BUTTER CHICKEN GOURMET MEAL KIT is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Pescatarian? INDIAN BUTTER CHICKEN GOURMET MEAL KIT | Spoonful