Is INDIAN BUTTER CHICKEN GOURMET MEAL KIT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Butter Chicken Paste:tomato Paste (Tomatoes), Spices (Including Turmeric And Chili Powder), Garlic, Brown Sugar, Ginger, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Tapioca Starch,tomato Puree:tomatoesspice Packet:cinnamon, Red Chili Pepper, Cardamom, Bay Leaves
Check INDIAN BUTTER CHICKEN GOURMET MEAL KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN BUTTER CHICKEN GOURMET MEAL KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Trader Joe's Butter Chicken with Basmati Rice
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN BAGS, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER
Where to buy
INDIAN BUTTER CHICKEN GOURMET MEAL KIT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


