Is INDIAN BUTTER CHICKEN GOURMET MEAL KIT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Butter Chicken Paste:tomato Paste (Tomatoes), Spices (Including Turmeric And Chili Powder), Garlic, Brown Sugar, Ginger, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Tapioca Starch,tomato Puree:tomatoesspice Packet:cinnamon, Red Chili Pepper, Cardamom, Bay Leaves
Check INDIAN BUTTER CHICKEN GOURMET MEAL KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN BUTTER CHICKEN GOURMET MEAL KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Trader Joe's Butter Chicken with Basmati Rice
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN BAGS, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER
Where to buy
INDIAN BUTTER CHICKEN GOURMET MEAL KIT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


