Is INDIAN CURRY PASTE, TIKKA PASTE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, SPICES (CUMIN, CORIANDER, PAPRIKA, CAYENNE PEPPER, TURMERIC, BLACK PEPPER), GINGER PUREE, GRAM FLOUR*, GARLIC PUREE, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR). *FROM YELLOW SPILT PEAS.
Check INDIAN CURRY PASTE, TIKKA PASTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN CURRY PASTE, TIKKA PASTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


