Is INDIAN INSPIRATIONS SAUCE, COCONUT CURRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Tomato Paste, Red Sweet Peppers, Sugar, Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Garlic, Lemongrass, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Paprika, Turmeric, Acetic Acid, Water, Acetic Acid
Check INDIAN INSPIRATIONS SAUCE, COCONUT CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN INSPIRATIONS SAUCE, COCONUT CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


