Is INDIAN INSPIRATIONS SAUCE, COCONUT CURRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut cream
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Tomato Paste, Red Sweet Peppers, Sugar, Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Garlic, Lemongrass, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Paprika, Turmeric, Acetic Acid, Water, Acetic Acid
Check INDIAN INSPIRATIONS SAUCE, COCONUT CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN INSPIRATIONS SAUCE, COCONUT CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


