Is INDIAN INSPIRATIONS YELLOW CURRY SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- natural flavor
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Canola Oil, Molasses, Tomato Paste, Onion, Garlic, Lemongrass, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Butter (Soybeans, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Sea Salt), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Lime Juice Concentrate, Carrots, Natural Flavor, Salt, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Ginger, Spices, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric Extract (Color), Turmeric, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Water, Acetic Acid
Check INDIAN INSPIRATIONS YELLOW CURRY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN INSPIRATIONS YELLOW CURRY SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
INDIAN INSPIRATIONS YELLOW CURRY SAUCE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


