Is INDIAN LIFE CURRY POWDER-HOT, 1.5 OZ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Turmeric, Coriander, Red Chili Powder, Fenugreek, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Fennel, Dried Curry Leaves, Cumin, Mustard Seeds
Check INDIAN LIFE CURRY POWDER-HOT, 1.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN LIFE CURRY POWDER-HOT, 1.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Simply Organic Curry Powder Certified Organic 3 oz. bottle
Lewis Bake Shop Healthy Life Special Recipe Wheat Hot Dog Buns, 8 ct, 12 oz.
Where to buy
INDIAN LIFE CURRY POWDER-HOT, 1.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


