Is INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, COCONUT CURRY, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT CREAM, WATER, XANTHAN GUM), ONION, RUSSET POTATOES, TOMATO PASTE (FRESH VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES), SAFFLOWER OIL, GINGER, SEA SALT, SPICES [INCLUDING TURMERIC], ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, GREEN CHILI, BROWN MUSTARD SEED, CURRY LEAVES.
Check INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, COCONUT CURRY, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, COCONUT CURRY, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


