Is INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS ORGANIC BEANS IN A SAVORY TOMATO CURRY, INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste (Organic), Onions (Organic), Red Lentils (Organic), Garbanzo Beans (Organic), Chickpeas (Organic)), Less Than 2% Of: Cream (Organic), Milk, Spices (Organic), Corn Starch (Organic), Cilantro (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Garlic (Organic)

Check INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS ORGANIC BEANS IN A SAVORY TOMATO CURRY, INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS ORGANIC BEANS IN A SAVORY TOMATO CURRY, INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go