Is INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS ORGANIC BEANS IN A SAVORY TOMATO CURRY, INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste (Organic), Onions (Organic), Red Lentils (Organic), Garbanzo Beans (Organic), Chickpeas (Organic)), Less Than 2% Of: Cream (Organic), Milk, Spices (Organic), Corn Starch (Organic), Cilantro (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Garlic (Organic)
Check INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS ORGANIC BEANS IN A SAVORY TOMATO CURRY, INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS ORGANIC BEANS IN A SAVORY TOMATO CURRY, INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
ORGANIC BLACK LENTILS + TOMATO + CUMIN EVERYDAY DAL, BLACK LENTILS + TOMATO + CUMIN
ORGANIC CHICKPEAS AND LENTILS SHELLS PASTA, CHICKPEAS AND LENTILS
Where to buy
INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS ORGANIC BEANS IN A SAVORY TOMATO CURRY, INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


