Is INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS ORGANIC BEANS IN A SAVORY TOMATO CURRY, INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste (Organic), Onions (Organic), Red Lentils (Organic), Garbanzo Beans (Organic), Chickpeas (Organic)), Less Than 2% Of: Cream (Organic), Milk, Spices (Organic), Corn Starch (Organic), Cilantro (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Garlic (Organic)
Check INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS ORGANIC BEANS IN A SAVORY TOMATO CURRY, INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS ORGANIC BEANS IN A SAVORY TOMATO CURRY, INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
ORGANIC BLACK LENTILS + TOMATO + CUMIN EVERYDAY DAL, BLACK LENTILS + TOMATO + CUMIN
ORGANIC CHICKPEAS AND LENTILS SHELLS PASTA, CHICKPEAS AND LENTILS
Where to buy
INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS ORGANIC BEANS IN A SAVORY TOMATO CURRY, INDIAN SPICED STYLE LENTILS & CHICKPEAS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


