Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Indian Style Curry Soup Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHICKPEAS, ONIONS, GARLIC, KALE, PEPPERS AND LESS THAN 2%, OIL, GINGER, SEA SALT, CHILIES, CILANTRO, SALTS, MANGO POWDER, NATURAL BUTTER, MOM RED PEPPERS, EDS, BLACK, BAY LEAVES

Check Indian Style Curry Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Indian Style Curry Soup | Spoonful