Is Indian Summer Mix 25 lbs by OliveNation Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- roasted in hi-oleic canola oil
roasted in hi-oleic canola oil
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dragon Mix (Rice, Wheat Flour, Soy Bean, Sugar, Sesame Seed, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybeans, Wheat), Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Chili Seasoning, Bbq Seasoning, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Seaweed, Wasabi, Paprika Oleoresin, Caramel Color, Curcumin, Chili, Fd&c (Yellow 5 & Blue 1)), Wasabi Bean Mix (Soy Bean, Wheat Flour, Rice Craker Powder, Palm Oil, Salt, Wasabi Powder, Fd&c Red 40), Sesame Sticks (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Sesame Seed, Bulgur Wheat, Salt, Beet Powder (Color) Turmeric (Color) Contains Wheat And Soy), Roasted, Salted Almonds (Salt, Roasted In Hi-oleic Canola Oil, Peanut Oil)
Check Indian Summer Mix 25 lbs by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indian Summer Mix 25 lbs by OliveNation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Indian Summer Mix 25 lbs by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


