Is INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • cream

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Robust, savory flavor with mild warming heat and a slightly tangy finish; vegetables are tender in a creamy, smooth sauce with occasional chunkiness. Commonly served over rice or with flatbreads as a main or side, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient reheating, and occasional variation in spice level and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Carrots, Tomatoes, Onions, Corn, Green Peas, Water, Sunflower Oil, Cream, Green Peppers, Cashew Nuts, Spices, Salt, Garlic, Ginger, Coriander Leaves, Natural Flavoring, Raw Sugar, Turmeric, Contains Nuts And Dairy, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Wheat, Dairy And Soy, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Dairy And Soy

Check INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleGrocery GatewayH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsShopRiteSmith'sSpud CaUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCookingOn The Go