Is Indianola Pecan House Wheeler's Roasted & Salted Pecans 7 oz Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pecans, Soybean Oil, Salt
Check Indianola Pecan House Wheeler's Roasted & Salted Pecans 7 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indianola Pecan House Wheeler's Roasted & Salted Pecans 7 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Where to buy
Indianola Pecan House Wheeler's Roasted & Salted Pecans 7 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


