Is INDIVIDUALLY WRAPPED POPS WITH JELLY BEAN CENTERS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, HIGH AMYLOSE CORN STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6).
Check INDIVIDUALLY WRAPPED POPS WITH JELLY BEAN CENTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIVIDUALLY WRAPPED POPS WITH JELLY BEAN CENTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


