Is Individually wrapped white chunk macadamia cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate added
- 2% of natural flavor
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate added
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, white chocolate chunks (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin, (an emulsifier), salt, natural flavors), sugar, crystalline fructose, butter, margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, contains less than 2% of natural flavor (includes milk), soy lecithin, beta carotene (color), vitamin a palmitate added, contains: soybean, milk), macadamia nuts, water, soybean oil, egg, molasses, panodan, sodium bicarbonate, dimodan, natural vanilla flavor, salt, potato starch, caramel flavor (baker's sugar, silicon dioxide, natural flavor, glycerin, propylene glycol, sodium bicarbonate), xanthan gum, contains egg, milk, soy, wheat, tree nuts,
Check Individually wrapped white chunk macadamia cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Individually wrapped white chunk macadamia cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 4 ingredients that do not comply and 5 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
About this product
Cookie · Piece


